Ram Run

Date: September 8, 2018

Time: 8 a.m.

Location: Hastings Campus

Results

1 Mile

Anthony Allen: first place and male overall winner
Tayla Allen: second place and female overall winner
Ashley Allen: third place

5K

Dave Johnson: first place and male overall winner
Stephanie Tomjack: female overall winner

1 Mile Overall

Last Name First Name City Bib Time
Allen Anthony Hastings 336 10:58
Allen Tayla Hastings 334 11:00
Allen Ashley Hastings 347 12:40
Allen Jane Hastings 333 12:40
Lammers  Pat Wood River 342 14:06
Kautz  Landry Hastings 331 16:31
Kautz  Erin Hastings 335 16:31
Harp Brittany Hastings 345 17:58
Roberts Ashley Hastings 346 17:58
Tillemans Sharon Hastings 349 18:41
Lang Brandy Hastings 348 18:41
Lewis  Michelle HASTINGS 337 19:47
mazour  sheri  Hastings 338 19:47
Bohrer Beth Hastings 341 20:28
Breunig Chuck Lincoln 343 20:28
Callahan Andrew Hastings 339 22:44
Callahan  Cecile Hastings 340 22:44
Kautz  Noah Hastings 332 23:37

5K Overall

Las tName First Name City Bib Time
Johnson Dave Harvard 149 20:20:00
Buchholz Tim Juniata 127 20:38:00
Schlautman  Neal Saronville 169 20:42:00
Trampe Doug Kearney 197 20:55:00
Drake Courtney Hastings 194 21:21:00
Tomjack  Stephanie Grand Island 175 21:39:00
Rodriguez Ruben Kearney 195 21:59:00
Trampe Dean Amherst 193 22:08:00
Smith Meredith Sutton 173 22:21:00
Zajack Mark Hastings 188 22:32:00
Claus Dawn Sutton 134 22:56:00
Knott  Erika Hastings 154 23:24:00
Ballou  Skyler Hastings 122 24:29:00
Hellburg Megan Taylor 146 26:08:00
Petr John Kearney 166 26:19:00
Dunbar Billy Hastings 141 26:38:00
Pratt Charlene Riverdale 167 26:38:00
Kluthe Deb Scotia 152 26:52:00
Kluthe John Scotia 153 27:07:00
Ross  Marcelline Grand Island 168 28:25:00
Bailey  Bradley Hastings 120 28:28:00
Kreutzer Christy Hastings 157 28:36:00
Knehans Kelsey Sutton 191 28:46:00
Buchholz Bobbi Juniata 128 30:07:00
Trampe Marla Kearney 198 30:37:00
Evans  Mary Grand island 142 30:48:00
Scoville Steve Elwood 170 30:57:00
Treffer Lincoln JUNIATA 177 31:16:00
Slaughter  Lauren Hastings 172 31:56:00
Jorgensen Peggy Grand island 150 32:35:00
Hermes  Addyson  Hastings 148 33:08:00
Zajack Hazel Hastings 186 33:08:00
Zajack Lorna Hastings 187 33:08:00
Heckenlively   Roslyn  Aurora  145 33:12:00
Fuerniss Mark Lincoln 143 33:19:00
Lough Lydia   196 33:45:00
Manning Brenda Exeter 163 33:47:00
Kavan Elizabeth Juniata 151 37:38:00
McCann  Sally Kearney 164 37:51:00
Mullen  Julie Hastings 199 38:10:00
Greisen  Kylee Hastings 144 38:38:00
Popple Mariah Sutton 192 38:48:00
Bruce  Kinlee Hastings  126 40:45:00
Lammers  Nick Wood River 161 40:57:00
Alvarez  Henry Hastings 119 41:15:00
Koca Andrew Fairmont 155 42:06:00
Koca Barb Fairmont 156 42:06:00
Bailey  Lorinda Hastings 121 42:43:00
Dillman  Steven Harvard 137 42:50:00
Treffer Hudson JUNIATA 176 45:11:00
Dillman  brett Harvard 136 46:27:00
Kucera Grady Lawrence 159 46:45:00
Baxter  Serena Hastings 124 46:51:00
Kucera Keaton Lawrence 158 47:15:00
Kucera Vicki Lawrence 160 47:15:00
Alvarez  Jazleen Hastings 118 48:30:00
Baxter  Valentina Hastings 125 49:15:00
Tinajero  Carmen hastings 174 49:15:00
Messman Janet Aurora  165 52:05:00
Mackie Pete Hastings 162 52:06:00
Walters Vanessa Red Cloud 182 52:06:00
Calhoun  Shelli Hastings 129 52:40:00
Calhoun  Darrin Hastings 130 52:40:00
Dillman  Liam Harvard 135 53:35:00
Christensen  Jessica Hastings 133 53:47:00

5K Age Group Winners Male

Age 10 and under 

Place Name City Bib Time
First Lincoln Treffer Juniata 177 31:16
Second Hudson Treffer Juniata 176 45:11
Third Grady Kucera Lawrence 159 46:45

Age 11-19

Place Name City Bib Time
First Henry Alvarez Harvard 119 41:15
Second Brett Dillman Harvard 136 46:27
Third None      

Age 20-29

Place Name City Bib Time
First Ruben Rodriguez Kearney 195 21:59
Second Skyler Ballou Hastings 122 24:29
Third Andrew Koca Fairmont 155 42:06

Age 30-39

Place Name City Bib Time
First Tim Buchholz Juniata 127 20:38
Second Billy Dunbar Hastings 141 26:38
Third Kelsey Knehans Sutton 191 28:46

Age 40-49

Place Name City Bib Time
First Dean Trampe Amherst   193  22:08
Second Mark Zajack Hastings 188  22:32 
Third None       

Age 50-59

Place Name City Bib Time
First  Neil Schlautman Saronville  169  20:42 
Second Courtney Drake  Hastings  194  21:21 
Third Brad Bailey  Hastings  120  28:28 

Age 60-69

Place Name City Bib Time
First Dave Johnson Harvard 149 20:20
Second Doug Trampe Kearney 197 20:55
Third John Petr Kearney 166 26:19

Age 70 and up

Place Name City Bib Time
First Mark Fuerniss Lincoln 143 33:19
Second Pete Mackie Hastings 162 52:06
Third None      

5K Age Group Winners Female

Age 10 and under 

Place Name City Bib Time
First Hazel Zajack Hastings 186 33:08
Second Jazleen Alvarez  Harvard  118  48:30 
Third None       

Age 11-19

Place Name City Bib Time
First Addison Hermes Hastings  148  33:08 
Second Kinlee Bruce  Hastings  126  40:45 
Third Serena Baxter  Harvard  124  46:51 

Age 20-29

Place Name City Bib Time
First Stephanie Tomjack Grand Island  175  21:39 
Second Mary Evans  Grand Island  142  30:48 
Third Lauren Slaughter Hastings  172  31:56 

Age 30-39

Place Name City Bib Time
First Erika Knott Hastings 154 23:24
Second Megan Hellburg Taylor 146 26:08
Third Bobbi Buchholz Juniata 128 30:07

Age 40-49

Place Name City Bib Time
First  Meredith Smith Sutton 173  22:21 
Second Christy Kruetzer  Hastings  157  28:36 
Third Lorna Zajack  Hastings  187  33:08 

Age 50-59

Place Name City Bib Time
First  Dawn Claus Sutton  134  22:56 
Second  Marcelline Ross Grand Island 168 28:25 
Third Marla Trampe  Kearney 198  30:37 

Age 60-69

Place Name City Bib Time
First Charlene Pratt Riverdale 167  26:38 
Second Deb Kluthe Scotia 152 26:52 
Third Brenda Manning Exeter  163 33:47