CCC-Grand Island Honors Midyear Graduates

January 10, 2019

Joni Ransom

Central Community College-Grand Island recently recognized 132 midyear graduates. They are:


Associate of Applied Science Degree

AURORA: Michelle L. Bjorkman, business administration, and Donald J. Adams, paramedicine;

CENTRAL CITY: Jessica L. Brandenburg and Michelle Hay, business administration;

COZAD: Nathan W. Simpson, business administration, and Linda S. Williams, paramedicine;

FULLERTON: Jordan A. Stanczyk, business administration;

GILTNER: Kimberla S. Eastman, drafting and design technology;

GRAND ISLAND: Shelly A. Anderson, Herson E. Castaneda, Samantha N. Mason, Benjamin W. Pfeifer, Lance M. Reimers, Lauren J. Umshler, Alannah R. Weiss and Hanna R. Whitt, business administration; Todd A. Kindall, Gabriel Medrano, Jose N. Reyes and Moises A. Zumaya, drafting and design technology; Marlene S. Hernandez and Claire N. Hiegel, early childhood education; Guadalupe Ayala, Kara L. Green, Cecelia A. Grotz, Stephanie R. Massing, Heather G. Redding and Sonia K. Robles, human services; Bruce L. Killham, information technology and systems; and Taylor G. Marquez, occupational therapy assistant;

GREELEY: Melissa D. Kerrigan, criminal justice;

HAZARD: Julie A. Otte, business technology;

KEARNEY: Christian J. Best, Abigail L. Lewis and Kayla R. Magee, business administration; Dustin O. Bellinger, business technology; Nancy C. Munoz, criminal justice; Jordan D. Lawn, early childhood education; Olivia A. Prentice, human services; Mikayla L. Brauer and Tarren J. Policky, information technology and systems; and Andrew S. Mihm, media arts;

LEXINGTON: Stephanie M. Wenburg, business administration;

MINDEN: Chandra A. Smith, drafting and design technology;

ORD: Kelsey N. Bruha, business administration;

OVERTON: Joseph M. Renderos, criminal justice;

PALMER: Naomi J. Vogt, early childhood education;

SILVER CREEK: Haley P. Rezac, health information management services;

ST. LIBORY: Paul C. Rogers II, information technology and systems, and Harvey H. Langrehr, paramedicine;

WAYNE: Tessa Moser, health information management services;

WOOD RIVER: Eric L. Nielsen, business administration; Cassidy P. Weiss, early childhood education; Janeen M. Edwards, information technology and systems; and Christopher D. Bond, paramedicine;

YORK: Brenda A. Larson, business administration;

MANHATTAN, KAN.: Cadie E. Grim, business administration.

Associate of Arts Degree

AURORA: Leigha G. Spencer;

DANNEBROG: Kaylee B. Gibson;

ELM CREEK: Austin W. Fraser;

ELWOOD: Bettina R. Jones;

GRAND ISLAND: Kathryn M. Durand, Angelica J. Guerrero, Franceska R. Hartley, Cheyenne K. Hillman, Katherine M. Hixon and Thomas E. Ruvalcaba;

GREELEY: Sidney C. Wood;

KEARNEY: Colton M. Penny;

OXFORD: Alexander C. Eman;

WESTERN: Zachary M. Delord.


Associate of Science Degree

GRAND ISLAND: Jonathan Lenz and Brianna M. Rodriguez;

HASTINGS: Jeffery A. Hergenreder;

KEARNEY: Hunter J. Kramer, Jacob T. Martenson and Isai Rangel;

LEXINGTON: Leslie J. Portillo;

MINDEN: Josiah P. Heun.

Associate Degree in Nursing

GERING: Jada D. Huck;

GRAND ISLAND: Angela J. Meister;

HASTINGS: Charlotte M. Barrientez and Brittani J. Hergenreder;

KEARNEY: Beth M. Mullen.

Diploma

ALDA: Zachariah L. Brockman, drafting and design technology;

AURORA: Malena A. Wire, business administration;

AXTELL: Michael A. Briseno, information technology and systems;

CAIRO: Jared R. Plejdrup, advanced manufacturing design technology;

CEDAR RAPIDS: Susan J. Esch, business administration;

CENTRAL CITY: Gina C. Pickinpaugh, business administration;

COLUMBUS: Ashley R. Hellbusch, health information management services;

COZAD: Tiffany J. Osburn, health information management services;

ELM CREEK: Richard L. Kennedy, advanced manufacturing design technology, and Rachel E. Dallmann and Michelle K. Matson, business administration;

GLENVIL: Jessica S. Tonniges, business administration;

GRAND ISLAND: Abdel A. Bruguera, Kyle M. Clark, Lisa A. Detlefsen, Salvador Ferrero, Mary E. Jones, Marvin A. Lazo, Aaron J. Liess, Kellie N. Lonnemann, Rachel L. McIntosh, John C. Molina, Ivan E. Paiz, Elizabeth H. Ramirez, Reyna G. Romero and Susanne R. Zavodny, business administration; Ashley D. Williams, criminal justice; Megan E. Supencheck, health information management services; Brayden O. Adair, Sean W. Place, Arlix D. Sorto and Jeremiah J. Zoucha, information technology and systems; and Hamza O. Mohamed, welding technology;

KEARNEY: Austin R. Fuehrer and Andrew J. Marshall, advanced manufacturing design technology; Cody A. Bailey and Kaylie R. Johnson, business administration; and Joni L. Case and Jennifer D. Lawless, health information management services;

LEXINGTON: Kimberly M. Ramos, business administration; Priscila Juarez, business technology; and Ranae L. Lux, early childhood education;

LINCOLN: Christina L. Gomez and Kerri N. Weidner, health information management services;

OMAHA: Kara C. Anderson, business administration;

ORLEANS: Jessica Martin, business administration;

PLEASANTON: Amanda L. Baillie, business administration;

ST. LIBORY: Emily K. Schwartz, business administration;

ST. PAUL: Tasha E. Jones, business administration, and Skyenne W. Mach, early childhood education;

YORK: Emmy E. Anderson, practical nursing;

YPSILANTI, MICH.: Lydia R. Field, health information management services.